Districts

Click a district to display Granges and State Grange standing committee members for that district. Click a county to jump to Granges in it.
District 1 District 4 Clackamas Pomona
Hood River County
Multnomah Pomona
Wasco County
District 2 District 5 Deschutes Pomona (includes Jefferson,  Klamath and Lake Counties
District 3 District 6 Baker Pomona
Grant County
Malheur County
Umatilla-Morrow Pomona
Union County
Wallowa Pomona
Wheeler County
District Granges in District Standing Committee Members

1

Coos County

  • Bandon #702
  • Bridge #730
  • Greenacres #834
  • North Bayside #691

Curry County

  • Chetco #765
  • Rogue Grange & Community Center #767
  • Sixes #856

Douglas Pomona #13, 618 Temple Brown Rd, Roseburg 97470; E-mail

  • Azalea #786
  • Camas Valley #521
  • Kellogg #811
  • Lookingglass #927
  • Myrtle Creek #442
  • Riversdale #731
  • Smith River #585
  • Sunnydale #877
  • Sutherlin Community #724

Jackson Pomona #27, 4155 Omaha Ave, Medford 97501; E-mail

  • Bellview #759
  • Central Point #698
  • Eagle Point #664
  • Enterprise #489
  • Lake Creek #697
  • Live Oak #655
  • Phoenix #779
  • Upper Rogue #825

Josephine Pomona #20 , 932 NE Dewey Dr, Grants Pass 97523; E-mail

  • Deer Creek #371
  • Fruitdale #379
  • Illinois Valley #370
  • North Pacific #911
  • Redwood #760
  • Sunny Valley #916
  • Williams #399
Agriculture
Chris Hardy
Email
513 Carter Ln.
Ashland, OR 97520
541-301-6447
Community Service
Deaf Awareness & Family Health
Lynn Johnson
Email
PO Box 359
Florence, OR 97439
541-997-1543
Education
John Fine
Email
618 Temple Brown Rd
Roseburg, OR 97470
541-673-0369
Grange Workers Activities
Junior
Sue Westbrook
Email
PO Box 2001
Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
541-590-0635
Lecturer’s
Phyllis Wilson
Email
PO Box 335
Myrtle Point, OR 97458
541-572-4117
Legislative
Membership
Jerry Allen
Email
5780 Lake Shore Dr.
Selma, OR 97538
707-529-3761
Veterans

Sean Burris
Email
190 McNabb Cr Rd.
Winston, OR 97496
541-503-3613

Youth
Linda Helm
Email
4155 Omaha Ave
Medford, OR 97501
541-944-9612

2

Benton Pomona #36, 232 N 8th St, Philomath 97370; E-mail

Lane Pomona #14, PO Box 4, Springfield 97477; E-mail

Lincoln Pomona #10, PO Box 52, Siletz 97380

  • Salmon River #516
  • Siletz Valley #558
  • Sunnyridge #898

Linn Pomona #12, 41978 Clark Smith Dr, Lebanon 97355

  • Charity #103
  • Lacomb #907
  • Morning Star #311
  • Santiam Valley #828

Marion Pomona #4, 9664 Silver Falls Hwy SE, Aumsville; E-mail

Polk Pomona #3, 22705 Business 18, Willamina 97396

Agriculture
Jay Sexton
Email
232 N 8th St
Philomath, OR 97370
541-929-5452
Community Service
Patrick Dearth
Email
80485 Old Lorane Rd
Eugene, OR 97405
541-520-5383
Deaf Awareness & Family Health
Education
Briauna Herrick
Email
88088 Millican Rd
Springfield, OR 97478
541-896-0106
Grange Workers Activities

Linda Pugh
Email
8087 Fiddle Crk Rd
Westlake, OR 97493
541-997-4254

     Junior
Heather Elliott
Email
PO Box 352
Florence, OR 97439
541-590-0036
Lecturer’s
Lynn Johnson
Email
PO Box 359
Florence, OR 97439
541-997-1543
Legislative
Martin McClure
E-mail
81142 Territorial Ln
Eugene, OR 97405
541-214-9293
Membership
Jeff Dehne
Email
40370 Deerhorn Rd
Springfield, OR 97478
541-746-9974
Veterans
Mike Cantrall
Email
79311 Letz Cr Rd
Lorane, OR 97451
541-767-9805
Youth
Lexi Suing
Email
4557 Spring Meadow Ave
Eugene, OR 97404
541-556-2674

3

 

Columbia Pomona #18, 74642 Larson Rd, Rainier 97048; E-mail

  • Beaver Homes #518
  • Beaver Valley #306
  • Brownsmead #822
  • Deer Island #947
  • Fern Hill #592
  • Natal #302
  • Netel #410
  • Olney #793
  • Pacific #413
  • Quincy #321
  • Vernonia #305
  • Warren #536
  • Wickiup #722
  • Yankton #301

Tillamook Pomona #9


Washington-Yamhill Pomona #2
, 5498 Tree St, Lake Oswego 97035; E-mail

Agriculture
Open
Community Service
Teresa Cernac
Email
PO Box 374
Scappoose, OR 97056
971-291-7619
Deaf Awareness & Family Health
Open
Education
Mikela Heimuller
Email
224 S 15th St
St Helens, OR 97051
503-369-2575
Grange Workers Activities
Julie Schnetzky
Email
11860 SW 91st Ave
Tigard, OR 97223
503-804-3645
Junior
Marilyn Reiher
Email
5498 Tree St
Lake Oswego, OR 97035
503-430-8582
Lecturer’s
Sam Keator
Email
PO Box 4746
Tualatin, OR 97062
503-819-2609
Legislative
Orrin Schnetzky
Email
11860 SW 91st Ave
Tigard, OR 97223
971-998-4781
Membership
Wayne Clemmer
Email
21450 SW Eagle Point Rd
McMinnville, OR 97128
503-474-9092
Veterans
Alan W Becker
Email
Box 1054
Scappoose, OR 97056
503-887-5538
Youth
Brenda Hoag
Email
59043 Glacier Ave
St Helens, OR 97051
541-515-0340

4

Clackamas Pomona #1, 18275 Myra Ct, Sandy 97055; E-mail

Hood River County

Multnomah County 

Wasco County

  • Barlow Gate #157
  • Cherry Park #667
  • Mosier #234
  • Ramsey Park #352

 

Agriculture
Jessie Jo Guttridge
Email
24775 S. Springwater Rd
Estacada, OR 97023
503-630-6238
Community Service
Sue Dumolt
Email
26354 S Beeson Rd
Beavercreek, OR 97004
503-632-4921
Deaf Awareness & Family Health
Open
Education
Celia Luttrell
Email
19929 E Victory Ln
Sandy, OR 97055
503-313-1677
Grange Workers Activities
Leila Dumolt
Email
8502 S Oster Rd
Woodburn, OR 97071
503-939-6127
Junior
Open
Lecturer’s
Bev Bush
Email
17744 Windy City Rd
Mulino, OR 97042
503-632-3568
Legislative
Don Kingsborough
Email
PO Box 148
West Linn, OR 97068
414-405-4251
Membership
Open
Veterans
James Dumolt
Email
26354 S Beeson Rd
Beavercreek, OR 97004
971-244-2628
Youth
Joyce Parker
Email

24554 Keirsey Ln
Oregon City, OR  97045
503-502-6188

5

Deschutes Pomona #25, 6645 SE Jerry Dr, Prineville 97754; E-mail

  • Ash Butte #802
  • Fort Rock #758
  • High Desert Community #482
  • Little Deschutes #939
  • Midland 781
  • Pine Forest #632
  • Redmond #812
  • Terrebonne #663
  • Thomas Creek #581
  • Westside #854
Agriculture
Darlene McDonnell
Email

PO Box 2294
La Pine, OR  97739
541-876-5371
Community Service
Bonnie Sims
Email
4717 Sumac Ave
Klamath Falls, OR 97603
541-884-9684
Deaf Awareness & Family Health
Open
Education
Open
Grange Workers Activities
Open
Junior
Open
Lecturer’s
Louise Holst
Email
780 Del Fatti Ln
Klamath Falls, OR 97603
541-883-8490
Legislative
Dean High
Email
PO Box 62
Midland, OR 97634
541-591-3300
Membership
Myrna Colvin
Email
PO Box 2039
Terrebonne, OR 97760
541-788-0865
Veterans
Richard McDonnell
Email
Box 2294
La Pine, OR 97739
541-876-7414
Youth
Teresa Brott
Email
PO Box 1767
Redmond, OR 97756
541-554-5686

6

Baker Pomona #24, 43560 Old Wingville Rd, Baker City 97814

  • Eagle Valley #656
  • Elkhorn # 908
  • Missouri Flat #612
  • New Bridge #789
  • Pine Valley #815

Grant County

  • Mt Vernon #659

Malheur County

  • Boulevard #389
  • Vale #696

Umatilla-Morrow Pomona #26, 2918 NE Riverside #16, Pendleton 97801

Union County

  • Fort Union #953
  • Pleasant Grove #475
  • Rockwall #679
  • Wolf Creek #596

Wallowa Pomona #22, 64984 Mawhin Rd, Enterprise 97828; E-mail

  • Hurricane Creek #608
  • Liberty #613
  • South Fork #605
  • North End #820

Wheeler County

  • Spray #940
Agriculture
Andi Mitchell
102 W Park St
Enterprise, OR 97828
541-426-5951
Community Service

Open
Deaf Awareness & Family Health
Open
Education
Payton Miller
Email

PO Box 294
Ione, OR  97843
541-701-8350


Grange Workers Activities
Joanne McBride
Email
63232 Scotch Creek Rd
Enterprise, OR 97828
541-426-0463
Junior
Maleah Bacon

Email

86904 Lost Prairie Rd.
Enterprise, OR  97828
541-828-7729

208 Robert St
Enterprise, OR 97828
541-426-4437

Lecturer’s
Debbie de Boer
Email
510 Locust Ave
Nyssa, OR 97913
541-212-4312
Legislative
Scot Jacobson
Email
1717 Southgate Place
Pendleton, OR 97801
541-278-0615
Membership
Val Richmond
Email
3775 Clark Blvd
Ontario, OR 97914
541-889-5790
Veterans
Roger Wilson
Email
49667 River Rd
Pendleton, OR 97801
541-301-9641
Youth
Gail Wilson
Email
49667 River Rd
Pendleton, OR 97801
541-276-3778

Send feedback to webmaster@orgrange.org